January 2017

Mon2 Jan

Yamba Ocean Swim

Far North Coast, Yamba

Wed4 Jan

North Coast Academy of Sport - Camp Three

3 days, North Coast, Coffs Harbour

Fri6 Jan

Summer of Surf Round 5 - North Wollongong

3 days, Illawarra, North Wollongong

Palm Beach Twilight Masters

Sydney Northern Beaches, Palm Beach

Sat7 Jan

Wamberal Junior Ironperson

Central Coast, Wamberal

Sat14 Jan

Ocean Thunder Surf Boat Series Round 3

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Mon16 Jan

Shannon Eckstein Ironman Clinic 2017

Illawarra, Bulli

Fri20 Jan

2017 Interstate Championships

Queensland, Australia, Alexandra Headland SLSC

Sat21 Jan

Murphy Homes Maroochy Classic

2 days, Queensland, Australia, Maroochydore, Queensland

Queenscliff Carnival

Queenscliff Beach, Queenscliff

Sun22 Jan

Wanda 'One Club' Carnival

Sydney, Wanda

Black Head Ocean Classic

Lower North Coast, Blackhead

Thu26 Jan

Australia Day Iron Person Classic

North Cronulla Beach, North Cronulla

East Coast Surf Festival

Central Coast, Umina

2017 Lifesaving Exchange Program

4 days, Far North Coast & Sydney, Sydney and Far North Coast

Fri27 Jan

Manly Nippers Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Manly Life Saving Club

Sat28 Jan

Manly Opens Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Manly Life Saving Club

Sun29 Jan

Freshwater Open Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

February 2017

2017 Stramit NSW Country Championships

2 days, Mid North Coast, South West Rocks SLSC

Ocean Thunder Surf Boat Series Round 4

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Sun5 Feb

South Maroubra Ocean Challenge

Sydney, South Maroubra

Best of the Best Surf Boat Challenge

Sydney Northern Beaches, North Narrabeen

Sun19 Feb

Malabar Magic Ocean Swim

Sydney, Malabar Beach

Sat25 Feb

Nutri-Grain Junior Iron Event

2 days, Sydney, North Cronulla

2017 NSW Championships

16 days, Hunter, Swansea Belmont

Battle Of The Boats

2 days, Lower North Coast, Pacific Palms

March 2017

Sun26 Mar

North Steyne Ocean Swim

Sydney Northern Beaches, North Steyne

April 2017

Sun9 Apr

Shellharbour Ocean Swim

South Coast, Shellharbour

Cape Hawke to Forster Ocean Swim

Lower North Coast, Forster

Mon10 Apr

2017 Junior Lifesaver of the Year

4 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, The Collaroy Centre

Youth Opportunity Makers Workshop

4 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, The Collaroy Centre

Sun23 Apr

Bay To Boulders Ocean Swim

Mid North Coast, South West Rocks SLSC

Sat29 Apr

Swansea Belmont Ocean Swim

Hunter, Swansea Belmont SLSC

2017 IRB Premiership Round 1

2 days, Hunter, Caves Beach

May 2017

Sat6 May

Batemans Bay Paddle Challenge

Far South Coast, Batemans Bay

Sat20 May

2017 IRB Premiership Round 2

2 days, South Coast, Mollymook

June 2017

Sat3 Jun

2017 IRB Premiership Round 3

2 days, Central Coast, Ocean Beach

Fri16 Jun

Scotts Head Paddle Games

3 days, Mid North Coast, Macksville Scotts Head

Sat17 Jun

2017 IRB Premiership Round 4

2 days, Lower North Coast, Cape Hawke

Thu29 Jun

Comedy Night to Support Tommy Hand

Sydney Northern Beaches, Hotel Steyne

July 2017

Sat1 Jul

2017 NSW IRB Championships

2 days, Mid North Coast, South West Rocks SLSC

Sat8 Jul

2017 NSW Pool Rescue Championships

2 days, Sydney, Ryde Aquatic & Leisure Centre

Canapes For A Cause

Sydney Northern Beaches, Newport

Sun30 Jul

Lighthouse 2 Skillion Coast Walk

Central Coast, Norah Head Lighthouse

August 2017

Sat5 Aug

2017 SLSNSW Awards of Excellence

Sydney CBD, The Hilton Sydney

September 2017

Sat30 Sep

Forster Weekend of Surf

2 days, Lower North Coast, Forster

October 2017

Fri6 Oct

SLSNSW Junior Development Academy

2 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, Sydney Academy of Sport - Narrabeen

Sun15 Oct

2017 Surf Club Open Day

New South Wales

Sat21 Oct

Twilight All Age Craft Carnival

North Coast, Coffs Harbour

Sun22 Oct

Hugo Island Classic

North Coast, Coffs Harbour

November 2017

Fri17 Nov

2017 Development Networking Program

3 days, Sydney CBD, Sydney Harbour YHA

December 2017

Sun31 Dec

George Bass Surfboat Marathon

7 days, Far South Coast, Batemans Bay