October 2014

Fri24 Oct

NSW High Performance Camp

2 days, Casuarina Beach

Sat25 Oct

North Cronulla SLSC Nippers 50th Anniversary

Sydney, North Cronulla

Mid North Coast Craft Series: Round 1

Mid North Coast, South West Rocks SLSC

Cudgen Classic

Far North Coast, Cudgen Headland

Sun26 Oct

Bennett Craft Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

November 2014

Sat1 Nov

Coolangatta Gold

2 days, Gold Coast, Qld, Coolangatta Beach

Tue4 Nov

2014 Melbourne Cup Fundraiser

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

Sat8 Nov

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 1

Sydney Northern Beaches, Bilgola

Sun9 Nov

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 1

Central Coast, Terrigal

Collaroy Ocean Swim

Sydney Northern Beaches, Collaroy

Kracka Ironperson Challenge

Hunter, Swansea Belmont

Mon10 Nov

2014 Beach to Bush

5 days, Rural NSW

Sat15 Nov

Coaching the Coast - North Clinic

2 days, Lower North Coast, Taree-Old Bar SLSC

North Coast Boat Series - Rounds 3 & 4

2 days, North Coast, Scotts Head

Ocean Thunder: Round 1

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Sydney Water Premiership Series: Round 3

South Coast, Warilla Barrack Point

Sun16 Nov

Garie Dash

Sydney, Garie

Fri21 Nov

18-25 Development Networking Program

3 days, Sydney, Sydney Harbour YHA

Sat22 Nov

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 2

Sydney Northern Beaches, Newport

Mollymook Surf Boat Classic

2 days, South Coast, Mollymook

Sun23 Nov

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 2

Hunter, Stockton

Cook Community Classic

Sydney, Cronulla

2014 High Performance Camp - Beach

Sydney Northern Beaches, Newport

Tue25 Nov

Hugo Smyth Memorial Classic

North Coast, Park Beach

Sat29 Nov

Coaching the Coast - South Clinic

2 days, South Coast, Mollymook

Coffs Craft Carnival

2 days, North Coast, Park Beach

December 2014

Sat6 Dec

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 3

Sydney Northern Beaches, Warriewood

South Coast Boat Series: Round 2

Far South Coast, Broulee

Sun7 Dec

Newcastle Permanent Ironperson Series: Round 3

Central Coast, The Lakes Entrance

Sat13 Dec

Interbranch Championships

2 days, Hunter, Catherine Hill Bay

North Coast Boat Series - Rounds 5 & 6

2 days, Lower North Coast, Pacific Palms

Ocean Thunder: Round 2

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

20 Beaches Ocean Classic

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

Sun14 Dec

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 3

Central Coast, Avoca Beach

Sat20 Dec

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 4

Sydney, North Cronulla

Sun21 Dec

Catho Kracka Challenge

Hunter, Catherine Hill Bay

January 2015

Sun4 Jan

Newport Pool to Peak Ocean Swim

Sydney Northern Beaches, Newport

Sat10 Jan

Ocean Thunder: Round 3

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Young Guns Craft Carnival

2 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, Collaroy

Fri16 Jan

2015 Stramit NSW Surf Life Saving Country Championships

3 days, South Coast, Mollymook

Sat17 Jan

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 5

Sydney Northern Beaches, Queenscliff

Sun18 Jan

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 4

Hunter, Swansea Belmont

Fri23 Jan

2014/15 Lifesaving Exchange Program

4 days, New South Wales, Sydney and Far North Coast

Interstate Championships

2 days, Sydney, Newport

Sat24 Jan

Manly Boat Carnival - NSW Navy Event

2 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, Manly Life Saving Club

Sun25 Jan

Australia Day Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

Mon26 Jan

Freshwater Boat Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

Sat31 Jan

Cooks Hill Classic

2 days, Hunter, Cooks Hill

North Narrabeen Boat Bash

Sydney Northern Beaches, North Narrabeen

Ohana Surf Classic

Sydney, Elouera

South Coast Boat Series: Round 3

South Coast, Mollymook

February 2015

Sun1 Feb

East Coast Masters Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Collaroy

Sat7 Feb

North Coast Boat Series - Round 7

Far North Coast, Byron Bay

Ocean Thunder: Round 4

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Sun15 Feb

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 5

Hunter, Fingal

Fri20 Feb

2014-15 ASRL Open

3 days, South Coast, Shellharbour

Sat28 Feb

Battle of the Boats

Lower North Coast, Pacific Palms

South Coast Boat Series: Round 4

South Coast, Warilla Barrack Point

March 2015

Sun8 Mar

Broulee Ocean Swim

Far South Coast, Broulee

Sun29 Mar

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 6

Central Coast, Umina

Shark Island Swim

Sydney, Cronulla

April 2015

Sat4 Apr

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 6

Sydney Northern Beaches, South Narrabeen

Tue7 Apr

Junior Lifesaver of the Year Development Camp

4 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, Sydney Academy of Sport and Recreation

Youth Opportunity Makers Workshop

4 days, Sydney, Sydney Academy of Sport and Recreation

Sat11 Apr

2015 Australian Surf Life Saving Championships

9 days, Queensland, Australia, North Kirra/ Tugun

April 2016

Sat16 Apr

2016 Australian Surf Life Saving Championships

9 days, Queensland, Australia, Sunshine Coast