November 2014

Sat29 Nov

Coaching the Coast - South Clinic

2 days, South Coast, Mollymook

Coffs Craft Carnival

2 days, North Coast, Park Beach

Michelle Jeffery Benefit Night

Central Coast, Mingara

NSW State Operations Centre Open Day

Sydney Northern Beaches, Warringah

December 2014

Fri5 Dec

Manly Lifesaving Annual Golf Day

Sydney Northern Beaches, Manly Life Saving Club

Sat6 Dec

Blueys Cellars Masters Carnival

Lower North Coast, Pacific Palms

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 3

Sydney Northern Beaches, Warriewood

South Coast Boat Series: Round 2

Far South Coast, Broulee

Sun7 Dec

14th Bondi to Bronte Ocean Swim

Sydney, Bronte

Newcastle Permanent Ironperson Series: Round 3

Central Coast, The Lakes Entrance

Sat13 Dec

Interbranch Championships

2 days, Hunter, Catherine Hill Bay

North Coast Boat Series - Rounds 5 & 6

2 days, Lower North Coast, Pacific Palms

Ocean Thunder: Round 2

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

20 Beaches Ocean Classic

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

Sun14 Dec

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 3

Central Coast, Avoca Beach

Sat20 Dec

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 4

Sydney, North Cronulla

Sun21 Dec

Catho Kracka Challenge

Hunter, Catherine Hill Bay

January 2015

Sun4 Jan

Newport Pool to Peak Ocean Swim

Sydney Northern Beaches, Newport

Sat10 Jan

Ocean Thunder: Round 3

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Young Guns Craft Carnival

2 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, Collaroy

Fri16 Jan

2015 Stramit NSW Surf Life Saving Country Championships

3 days, South Coast, Mollymook

Sat17 Jan

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 5

Sydney Northern Beaches, Queenscliff

Sun18 Jan

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 4

Hunter, Swansea Belmont

Fri23 Jan

2014/15 Lifesaving Exchange Program

4 days, New South Wales, Sydney and Far North Coast

Interstate Championships

2 days, Sydney, Newport

Sat24 Jan

Manly Boat Carnival - NSW Navy Event

2 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, Manly Life Saving Club

Sun25 Jan

Australia Day Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

Mon26 Jan

Freshwater Boat Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

Sat31 Jan

Cooks Hill Classic

2 days, Hunter, Cooks Hill

North Narrabeen Boat Bash

Sydney Northern Beaches, North Narrabeen

Ohana Surf Classic

Sydney, Elouera

South Coast Boat Series: Round 3

South Coast, Mollymook

February 2015

Sun1 Feb

East Coast Masters Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Collaroy

Tue3 Feb

National Leadership College 2015

6 days, Sydney, St Pauls College, Sydney University

Sat7 Feb

North Coast Boat Series - Round 7

Far North Coast, Byron Bay

Ocean Thunder: Round 4

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Sun15 Feb

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 5

Hunter, Fingal

Fri20 Feb

2014-15 ASRL Open

3 days, South Coast, Shellharbour

Sat28 Feb

Battle of the Boats

Lower North Coast, Pacific Palms

South Coast Boat Series: Round 4

South Coast, Warilla Barrack Point

March 2015

Sun8 Mar

Broulee Ocean Swim

Far South Coast, Broulee

Sun29 Mar

Streets Surf Boat Series: Round 6

Central Coast, Umina

Shark Island Swim

Sydney, Cronulla

April 2015

Sat4 Apr

Sydney Northern Beaches Boat Carnival: 6

Sydney Northern Beaches, South Narrabeen

Tue7 Apr

Junior Lifesaver of the Year Development Camp

4 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, Sydney Academy of Sport and Recreation

Youth Opportunity Makers Workshop

4 days, Sydney, Sydney Academy of Sport and Recreation

Sat11 Apr

2015 Australian Surf Life Saving Championships

9 days, Queensland, Australia, North Kirra/ Tugun

Sat25 Apr

100 Years 100 Boats Anzac Beach Memorial

Sydney Northern Beaches, Collaroy

April 2016

Sat16 Apr

2016 Australian Surf Life Saving Championships

9 days, Queensland, Australia, Sunshine Coast