Board Members
George ShalesPresident(02) 9741 8000
John RestucciaDeputy President(02) 9741 8000
Paul BoltonDirector of Finance(02) 9471 8000
Kerry ClancyDirector of Member Services(02) 9471 8000
Joel WisemanDirector of Lifesaving(02) 9471 8000
Tony WallerDirector of Education(02) 9471 8000
Donald van KeimpemaDirector of Surf Sports(02) 9471 8000
Senior Leadership Team
Steven PearceChief Executive Officer(02) 9471 8000
Daniel GaffneyChief Operating Officer - SLSS(02) 9471 8000
Phil AyresChief Operating Officer - SLSNSW(02) 9471 8000
Brent ManieriOperations Manager, Public Safety(02) 9471 8000
Donna WishartCommunications & Engagement Manager(02) 9471 8000
Louise CookeMembership & Community Programs Manager(02) 9471 8000
Rebecca ReurichChief Financial Officer(02) 9471 8000
Matt IngersoleChief Information Officer(02) 9471 8097
Media & Communications
Duty Media OfficerFor all media enquiries0405 203 764
Patrick BoddanMedia & Communications Coordinator(02) 9471 8053
Erin KenneallyDigital Marketing & Content Coordinator(02) 9471 8052
Elise HancockSenior Graphic Designer(02) 9471 8039
Ryan MorganDigital Content Producer(02) 9471 8000
Partnerships
Helen O'ConnorPartnerships Manager(02) 9471 8055
Axel VanderfieldPartnerships Coordinator(02) 9471 8054
Sports
Jim PinningtonSports Manager(02) 9471 8000
Jessica MensforthSenior Sports Competition Coordinator(02) 9471 8000
Jade BerryEvent Staging Coordinator(02) 9471 8080
Kate StevenSports Administration Officer(02) 9471 8000
State Operations Centre
State Operations CentreState Duty Officer(02) 9471 8092
Andrew UgarteCommunication Systems Manager(02) 9471 8051
Matthew AireyState Duty Officer
Glenn ClarkeState Duty Officer
Brianna CoyteState Duty Officer
Public Safety
Andrew CribbPublic Safety Manager
Terry BarberLifesaving Operations Coordinator(02) 9471 8070
Kai DarwinSupport Operations Coordinator(02) 9471 8067
Laura SchuetzLifesaving Administration Officer(02) 9471 8093
CoastSafe NSW
Nick MulcahyCoastal Risk & Research Manager0418 663 795
Chris TwineCoastal Risk & Research Coordinator(02) 9471 8033
Australian Lifeguard Service (NSW)
Jane DunwoodiePublic Safety Recruitment Coordinator(02) 9471 8013
Chris O'RorkePublic Safety Business Development Manager(02) 9471 8000
Ruben RoxburghPublic Safety Business Coordinator0422 980 586
Paul SharpeLifeguard Operations Manager(02) 9471 8000
Anthony JonesLifeguard Operations Officer(02) 9471 8000
Steve AllanInternational Programs and Business Coordinator0406 353 383
Scott McCartneyLifeguard Coordinator (Northern)0405 579 342
Phil DunnLifeguard Coordinator (Southern)0414 663 005
Steve MillsFar North Coast Lifeguard Supervisor0412 598 803
James TurnhamPort Macquarie Lifeguard Supervisor0422 312 940
Phil RockPort Stephens Lifeguard Supervisor0418 498 581
Brad WoodwardSouth Coast Lifeguard Supervisor0405 434 095
Chris SalisburyNorthern Beaches Lifeguard Supervisor0410 116 295
Australian UAV Service
Paul HardyAUAVS Manager(02) 9471 8032
Edbert ToUAV Operations Coordinator(02) 9471 8066
Craig HowieUAV Training & Education Coordinator(02) 9471 8060
Oliver HeysUAV Maintenance Officer(02) 9471 8028
Australian Lifesaving Academy (NSW)
Holly ChaveAcademy Business Manager(02) 9471 8086
Phillipa McNamaraAcademy Sales Manager(02) 9471 8089
TBDAcademy Systems Administrator(02) 9471 8099
Jacqueline HawkinsAcademy Administration Manager(02) 9471 8000
Chloe WoodAcademy Administration Officer(02) 9471 8084
Lizzie JonesAcademy Administration Officer(02) 9471 8099
Tiffany ChapmanAcademy Administration Coordinator(02) 9471 8000
Karle CoddAcademy Sales Support Administrator(02) 9471 8021
Gina WongAcademy Sales Support Officer(02) 9471 8000
Sarah BojkoAcademy Sales Support Officer(02) 9471 8000
Hannah MillerAcademy Business Officer - Education(02) 9471 8043
Georgia CassinAcademy Business Officer - Education(02) 9471 8087
John TansleyAcademy Business Officer(02) 9471 8012
Toni CastleAcademy Business Officer(02) 9471 8088
Dan GayAcademy Trainer Manager0414 663 006
Craig CarneyAcademy Trainer0409 609 926
Charles CottonAcademy Trainer0439 091 438
Terry HanlonAcademy Trainer0409 461 889
Cheryl WhiteAcademy Trainer0409 077 830
John MamacanAcademy Trainer0427 403 368
Louise PurnellAcademy Trainer0428 722 425
Paul RaynerAcademy Trainer0455 327 578
Adriana GervaiseAcademy Trainer0408 663 002
Victoria O'DriscollAcademy Trainer0409 609 926
Glenn ClarkAcademy Trainer0418 373 675
Australian Event Safety Services (NSW)
Andrew McIvorAustralian Event Safety Services Manager(02) 9471 8014
TBDEvents Officer
Membership & Community Programs
Julia KissCommunity Education Manager(02) 9471 8085
Mike AndersonCommunity Engagement Officer(02) 9471 8045
Jacob WhiteCommunity Event Support Officer(02) 9471 8082
TBDCultural Education Officer0429 614 873
Jenni ClarkeCommunity Education Officer, Regional & Rural0447 878 024
Andrew ChanLearning Project Manager(02) 9471 8077
Hayley JayTraining & Education Manager(02) 9471 8000
Jo MasseyPrograms Coordinator(02) 9471 8000
Joy BurnsTraining & Education Coordinator(02) 9471 8000
Sam JeffriesTraining & Education Support Officer (Northern)(02) 9471 8003
Emma WoodwardTraining & Education Support Officer (Southern)(02) 9471 8000
Zoe HerseeTraining & Education Administrator02 9471 8073
Claudia VescioMember Training & Education Administrator(02) 9471 8000
Aaron RyanBranch Administration Officer - Far North Coast0468 542 073
Nicole SlaterBranch Administration Officer - North Coast0435 145 504
Leanne HatherlyBranch Administration Officer - Mid North Coast0435 121 457
Tony SummersBranch Administration Officer - Lower North Coast0435 134 489
Sarah FindlayBranch Administration Officer - Hunter(02) 4961 4533
Michael HyslopClub Development Officer - Central Coast0478 289 868
Kara WiltshireBranch Administration Officer - Sydney Northern Beaches(02) 9913 8066
TBDClub Development Officer - Sydney0466 630 643
Luanne FreemanBranch Administration Officer - Illawarra(02) 4228 3884
Sally CorbridgeBranch Administration Officer - South Coast0435 145 504
Leanne ConstableBranch Administrator - Far South Coast0478 289 881
Claire BevisMembership Manager(02) 9471 8000
Jemma JamesYouth Development & Support Officer(02) 9471 8011
Stacey DunnMember Welfare Officer0455 726 221
Jenni DarwinBranch Engagement Officer(02) 9471 8000
Jacinta HoustonVolunteer Engagement Officer(02) 9471 8000
Finance
Joanna JohnstonAccounts Officer(02) 9471 8061
Carolyn TrembleSenior Accounts Officer(02) 9471 8062
Administration
Kelly NicolIT Trainee
Cathy WilsonManagement Accountant/Payroll(02) 9471 8063
Lisa ThomsenPeople & Culture Manager(02) 9471 8000
Mandy QuincePA to CEO(02) 9471 8006
Natasha ArgentFacilities and Fleet Coordinator(02) 9471 8044
Fiona Stuart
Sally Crowe
Receptionist(02) 9471 8000

Contact Us

  • *Denotes a required field would be sufficient