Our Team

Board Members

David Murray President (02) 9471 8000
Kerry Clancy Deputy President (02) 9741 8000
Phillipa Butt Director of Finance (02) 9471 8000
John Restuccia Director of Lifesaving (02) 9471 8000
Dean Dudley Director of Education (02) 9471 8000
Donald van Keimpema Director of Surf Sports (02) 9471 8000
Glenn Langley Director of Member Services (02) 9471 8000

Senior Management

Adam Weir Acting Chief Executive Officer (02) 9471 8000
Daniel Gaffney Chief Operating Officer (02) 9471 8000
Ross Bidencope Chief Financial Officer (02) 9471 8000
Andy Kent Acting Operations Manager (02) 9471 8030
Carolyn Wiseman Human Resources Manager (02) 9471 8010
Michelle Bainbridge Government Relations Manager (02) 9471 8079

Media and Communications

Duty Media Officer For all media enquiries 0405 203 764
Donna Wishart Media & Communications Manager 0414 414 087
Liam Howitt Media & Communications Coordinator (02) 9471 8053
Phillip Brent Media & Communications Officer (02) 9471 8052
Zach Workman-Brown Digital Communications Officer (02) 9471 8022
Elise Hancock Design & Communications Officer (02) 9471 8039

Partnerships

Christina Voyage Partnerships Manager (02) 9471 8055
Jordan Ingham-Rhodes Partnerships Coordinator (02) 9471 8038
Chris O'Rorke Partnerships Coordinator (02) 9471 8054

Sports

Rob Pidgeon Sports Manager (02) 9471 8098
Luke Stigter Sports Events Coordinator (02) 9471 8080
Tim Piper Sports Development Officer (02) 9471 8028
Denise Lees Sports Administration Officer (02) 9471 8090
James Trickey Sports Officer (02) 9471 8045

Lifesaving

Andy Kent Lifesaving Manager (02) 9471 8030
Michael Tuck Lifesaving Officer (02) 9471 8032
Maddy Scutts Lifesaving Officer - Volunteer Support (PT) (02) 9471 8067
Chris Twine Coastal Risk & Research Coordinator (02) 9471 8033
TBC Duty Operations Coordinator (02) 9471 8092
Blake Field Duty Operations Officer (02) 9471 8092
Glenn Jones Duty Operations Officer (02) 9471 8092
Rebecca Chapman Duty Operations Officer (02) 9471 8092
Jackson Towns Duty Operations Officer (02) 9471 8092
Nicholas Owen Duty Operations Officer (02) 9471 8092
Gabby Tinson Duty Operations Officer (02) 9471 8092

Australian Lifeguard Service (NSW)

Brent Manieri ALS (NSW) Manager (02) 9471 8029
Oliver Munson Lifeguard Operations Coordinator (02) 9471 8011
Jane Dunwoodie Lifeguard Administration Officer (02) 9471 8013
Scott McCartney Lifeguard Coordinator (Northern) 0405 579 342
Phil Dunn Lifeguard Coordinator (Southern) 0414 663 005
Brad Woodward Pittwater Lifeguard Supervisor 0405 434 095

Australian Lifesaving Academy (NSW)

Commercial Training (NSW)

Holly Chave Academy Sales Manager (02) 9471 8086
Phillipa McNamara Academy Business Officer, Schools (02) 9471 8089
Mia Pacey Academy Business Officer (02) 9471 8099
Lourdes Moreno Academy Business Officer (02) 9471 8087
Kim Tolmie Academy Business Officer (02) 9471 8081
Andrew McIvor Academy Events Manager (02) 9471 8014
Jan McKenna Academy Administration Coordinator (02) 9471 8083
Liz Jones Academy Administration Officer (02) 9471 8099
Dan Gay Academy Trainer Manager 0414 663 006
Jon Corbyn First Aid Services Coordinator 0408 663 002
Craig Carney Academy Trainer 0409 609 926
Chris McCaskie Academy Trainer 0412 302 653
Kim Spicer Academy Trainer 0481 383 299
Stuart Massey Academy Trainer 0406 353 344
Terry Hanlon Academy Trainer 0409 461 889
Cheryl White Academy Trainer 0409 077 830

Member Education

Louise Cooke Academy Education Manager (Maternity Leave) (02) 9471 8000
Joanne Massey Academy Community Education Project Officer (02) 9471 8082
Steve Allan Academy Support Officer 0406 353 383
Judy Spicer Academy Support Officer 0406 353 488
Nicole Edwards Academy Education Officer (02) 9471 8003
Tiffany Chapman Academy Education Administration Officer (02) 9471 8058

Member Services

Kate Higginbotham Member Services Manager (Maternity Leave) (02) 9471 8000
Simon Lee Quality Club Officer (Northern) 0414 548 276
Sean Hendry Quality Club Officer (Southern) 0488 005 230
Naomi Stevenson Member Services Officer (02) 9471 8034

Finance

Rebecca Churchill Finance Manager (02) 9471 8066
Joanna Johnston Payroll Officer (02) 9471 8061
Carolyn Tremble Accounts Officer (02) 9471 8062

Administration

Elise Panetta PA to CEO (02) 9471 8006
Claudia Zegarra Human Resources Administrator (02) 9471 8017
Natasha Argent Office Coordinator (02) 9471 8044
Gilbert Olzomer Executive Assistant (02) 9471 8018
Aleya Wiggins Receptionist, Office Assistant (02) 9471 8000