December 2016

2016 Interbranch Championships

2 days, Central Coast, The Lakes

Ocean Thunder Surf Boat Series Round 2

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Combined Boat Series Challenge

2 days, Hunter, Tea Gardens/ Hawks Nest

Sun11 Dec

Bilgola Ocean Swim

Sydney Northern Beaches, Bilgola

Sat17 Dec

North Cronulla 36th Christmas Carnival

Sydney, North Cronulla

Inglis Villiers Stakes Day supporting SLSNSW

Sydney CBD, Royal Randwick Racecourse

Sun18 Dec

Queenscliff Swim For Saxon

Sydney Northern Beaches, Queenscliff

January 2017

Mon2 Jan

Yamba Ocean Swim

Far North Coast, Yamba

Wed4 Jan

North Coast Academy of Sport - Camp Three

3 days, North Coast, Coffs Harbour

Fri6 Jan

Summer of Surf Round 5 - North Wollongong

3 days, Illawarra, North Wollongong

Palm Beach Twilight Masters

Sydney Northern Beaches, Palm Beach

Sat14 Jan

Ocean Thunder Surf Boat Series Round 3

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Fri20 Jan

2017 Interstate Championships

Queensland, Australia, Alexandra Headland SLSC

Sat21 Jan

Central Coast Junior Surf Series - Avoca Beach

Central Coast, Avoca Beach

Sun22 Jan

Wanda 'One Club' Carnival

Sydney, Wanda

Black Head Ocean Classic

Lower North Coast, Blackhead

Thu26 Jan

2017 Lifesaving Exchange Program

4 days, Far North Coast & Sydney, Sydney and Far North Coast

Fri27 Jan

Manly Nippers Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Manly Life Saving Club

Sat28 Jan

Manly Opens Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Manly Life Saving Club

Sun29 Jan

Freshwater Open Carnival

Sydney Northern Beaches, Freshwater

February 2017

Sat4 Feb

2017 Stramit NSW Country Championships

2 days, Mid North Coast, South West Rocks SLSC

Ocean Thunder Surf Boat Series Round 4

Sydney Northern Beaches, Dee Why

Sun5 Feb

Best of the Best Surf Boat Challenge

Sydney Northern Beaches, North Narrabeen

Sat25 Feb

2017 NSW Championships

16 days, Hunter, Swansea Belmont

Battle Of The Boats

2 days, Lower North Coast, Pacific Palms

April 2017

Mon10 Apr

2017 Junior Lifesaver of the Year

4 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, The Collaroy Centre

Youth Opportunity Makers Workshop

4 days, Sydney Northern Beaches, The Collaroy Centre

Sat29 Apr

2017 IRB Premiership Round 1

2 days, Hunter, Caves Beach

May 2017

Sat20 May

2017 IRB Premiership Round 2

2 days, South Coast, Mollymook

June 2017

Sat3 Jun

2017 IRB Premiership Round 3

2 days, Central Coast, Ocean Beach

Sat17 Jun

2017 IRB Premiership Round 4

2 days, Lower North Coast, Cape Hawke

July 2017

Sat1 Jul

2017 IRB Championships

2 days, Mid North Coast, South West Rocks SLSC

Sat8 Jul

2017 NSW Pool Rescue Championships

2 days, Sydney, Ryde Aquatic & Leisure Centre

August 2017

Mon21 Aug

Surf Life Saving Red Centre Trek 2017

7 days, Northern Territory, Alice Springs